Officers

Home Page Officers Posts SAL Auxiliary News-Events VA-Health-Benefits Charities LegOps Ref Links

2018-2020 21st District Officers:

Name Title Post Phone Personal EMail PostalAddr City, St ZipCode Profesional EMail
William (Joey) Bess, Jr. Commander 410 304-881-4485 wjbess3@yahoo.com 154 Hill Top Ln. Lakehills, TX 78063 amltxdistrict21@gmail.com
Jose (Joe) Saucedo Vice Commander 479 830-486-5196 jjsaucedo@sbcglobal.net 740 Skyland Dr. No. Uvalde, TX 78801
Susan Junker Adjutant 157 210-788-9160 junkersl@me.com 7219 PR 37 Lakehills, TX 78063
Susan Junkers Finance Officer as of 2020-04-27 157 210-788-9160 junkers1@me.com 7219 PR 37 Lakehills, TX 78063
William (Will) Evans Sgt-at-Arms 410 830-357-0346 williamevans469@gmail.com PO Box 991 Bandera, TX 78003
Fred Greene Chaplain 410 830-612-1066 phreddiigreene@gmail.com 190 CR 2704 Mico, TX 78056 Phredie.1@gmail.com
Dennis Birchall Service Officer as of 2020-04-27 157 210-788-9160 dbirchall@banderacounty.org PO Box 422 Bandera, TX 78003 dbirchall@banderacounty.org
Dennis Fedak Hubmaster 410 830-522-4252 kdf154@yahoo.com 154 Rio Oak Pipe Creek, TX 78063
Thomas (Grumpy) Kral Judge Advocate 410 210-391-4031 tomkral@aol.com 390 Laurel Bend Rd Lakehills, TX 78063

Zone Commanders:

Area Posts Officer Phone Email USPSMail
Zone 1: Mason, Brady, Sonora, Eden, Priddy          
Zone 2: Fredricksburg Kerrville Post 13 and 208, Centerpoint Post 583, Fredricksburg Post 244,Bandera Post 157 and Lakehills Post 410 Joey Bess, Susan Junker J.B. 304-881-4485, S.J. 210-788-9160 wjbess3@yahoo.com PO Box 888, Lakehills, Tx. 78063-0888
Zone 3: South Del Rio 298 and 595, Bracketville 26, Uvalde 479, Leakey 489 Jose (Joe) Saucedo 846-591-6782, 830-486-5196 jjsaucedo@sbcglobal.net 740 Skylane Dr. No., Uvalde TX., 78801
Zone 4: North San Angelo 32 & 572, Ballinger 8, Bangs 309, Brownwood 196, N Lake Brownwood 470 Sandra Van Zant 325-365-3612 svan@taylortel.net/td> PO Box 108, Ballinger TX., 76821

Committee Assignments:

Red items parallel Div. & Dept. Committees
representing the 21st Dist at 4th Division and Department meetings
Committee ChairPerson Telephone Email PostalMail Post
Credentials
Vincent (Vinny) Mifsud 830-612-2300 strive24fs@gmail.com 1884 Rio Ranchero, Pipe Creek TX 78063 410
Rules
Thomas (Grumpy) Kral 210-391-4031 tomkral@aol.com 390 Laurel Bend Rd, Lakehills TX 78063 410
Constitution and By-Laws
Dennis Birchall 210-788-1404 birchalld@aol.com 7219 PR 37, Lakehills TX 78063 157
Finance Patricia (Pat) Downing 830-688-3615 pdowning52@gmail.com PO Box 1284, Bandera TX 78003 157
Membership Jose (Joe) Saucedo 830-486-5196 jjsaucedo@sbcglobal.net 740 Skyline Dr. No., Uvalde, TX 78801 479
Convention City Johnnie Washburn 830-928-0737 johnniewashburn@yahoo.com 308 Wood Drive, Kerrville TX 208
Resolutions George McHorse 830-329-3064 gmchorse@stx.rr.com 118 Lakeview Lane, Kerrville TX 78028 208
Americanism
         
Membership & Post Operations
Jose (Joe) Saucedo 830-486-5196 jjsaucedo@sbcglobal.net 740 Skyland Dr. No., Uvalde TX 78801 479
National Security
         
Veterans Affairs & Rehabilitation
Sandra Van Zant 325-365-3612 rcvso@wtxs.net PO Box 108, Ballinger, TX 76821     8
Legislative
         
Public Affairs
         
Cdr, 4th Div
Donald Sherman
806-279-0375
PO Box 628, Claude TX 79019
344
Adjutant, 4th Div
Justin Ford
571-205-3948
9509 Cagle Dr., Amarillo TX 79119
54